914 Abbiegail Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,306 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Abbiegail Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $222,327, approximately $182 per square foot. 914 Abbiegail Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Ruediger Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $95,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $868 | $93,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $822 | $90,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $837 | $87,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $813 | $85,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $783 | $84,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $82,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $80,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $78,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $77,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $697 | $76,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $697 | $76,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map