914 Cannon Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $324,471 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Cannon Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $348,118, approximately $199 per square foot. 914 Cannon Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Lighthouse Homes Llc
Bought by
Mous Abdelsaied Hany Khalaf and Moussa Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$152,591
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Mercer Michelle R
Bought by
Lightouse Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Wide Perry Wayne and Wise Shawna
Bought by
Mercer Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Wise Mary Frances
Bought by
Wise Perry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mous Abdelsaied Hany Khalaf | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Lightouse Homes Llc | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Mercer Michelle R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wise Perry Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mous Abdelsaied Hany Khalaf | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightouse Homes Llc | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Michelle R | $89,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $325,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $333,575 | $60,000 | $273,575 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $317,977 | $40,000 | $277,977 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $263,840 | $40,000 | $223,840 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $222,000 | $40,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $222,000 | $40,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $222,000 | $40,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $138,845 | $15,000 | $123,845 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $145,534 | $15,000 | $130,534 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $117,805 | $15,000 | $102,805 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $98,600 | $15,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $98,600 | $15,000 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map