914 Crestview Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $228,492 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Crestview Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $249,373, approximately $228 per square foot. 914 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Hpg Developers Llc
Bought by
Steinmeyer James and Steinmeyer Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmeyer James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $184,742 | $19,403 | $165,339 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $166,608 | $19,403 | $147,205 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $139,722 | $16,868 | $122,854 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $128,517 | $15,405 | $113,112 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $113,423 | $14,625 | $98,798 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $122,131 | $14,625 | $107,506 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $115,285 | $14,625 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $108,390 | $14,625 | $93,765 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $104,945 | $14,625 | $90,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,563 | $14,138 | $83,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,160 | $13,650 | $82,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,438 | $11,213 | $83,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map