Estimated Value: $184,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 1st St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $197,184, approximately $190 per square foot. 914 E 1st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Vanzante Logan and Vanzante Madelyn
Bought by
Dejong Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,160
Outstanding Balance
$95,843
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Branderhorst Mike and Branderhorst Michael A
Bought by
Klein Phyllis I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,458
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Dale | $134,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dejong Dale | $134,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dejong Dale | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Klein Phyllis I | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejong Dale | $107,160 | |
| Closed | Dejong Dale | $107,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Phyllis I | $56,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $154,620 | $25,610 | $129,010 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $135,550 | $23,280 | $112,270 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $135,550 | $23,280 | $112,270 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $119,680 | $22,210 | $97,470 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $104,630 | $20,950 | $83,680 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $101,870 | $20,950 | $80,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map