$999,000

Estimated payment $5,478/month

Total Views 417
8 Beds
6 Baths
3,096 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this appealing home in the Bronx ,The property highlights well proportioned rooms, an efficient kitchen space, basement and a warm welcoming environment. Its location provides excellent connectivity to surrounding areas, along with access to neighborhood conveniences, making it a fantastic choice for those seeking both comfort and convenience in a dynamic urban setting. Situated near parks, schools, and essential services, this location supports a balanced lifestyle with easy access to everything the Bronx has to offer. Seize this magnificent opportunity.

Listing Agent

Isabel Saenz

eRealty Advisors, Inc Brokerage Phone: 914-712-6330 License #10401398646 Listed on: 05/04/2026

eRealty Advisors, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,801

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,902 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Schools

  • Bedford Park Elementary School
  • Angelo Patri Middle School
  • Bronx Collaborative High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Finished Basement

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04865-0169

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,801

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,902 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 914-712-6330
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 999000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15000000.0000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 322.67442
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Angelo Patri Middle School (The)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0666
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2902
  • Parcel Number: 04865-0169
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1800.52
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bedford Park Elementary School
  • High School: Bronx Collaborative High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $66,000 $7,041 $58,959
2025 -- $59,160 $7,796 $51,364
2024 -- $43,686 $7,096 $36,590
2023 $960 $60,060 $9,960 $50,100
2022 $251 $54,000 $9,960 $44,040
2021 $0 $45,180 $9,960 $35,220
2020 $1,005 $45,900 $9,960 $35,940
2019 $2,429 $43,500 $9,960 $33,540
2018 $1,103 $34,344 $8,459 $25,885
2017 $1,103 $32,400 $9,960 $22,440
2016 $1,082 $34,020 $9,960 $24,060
2015 $739 $34,020 $11,100 $22,920
2014 $739 $34,020 $11,100 $22,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $999,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $855,000 --
Deed $855,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $825,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 992472

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04865-0169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.