Seller's Agent in 2024
Luis Ortiz
RE/MAX
(708) 990-4079
2 in this area
719 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,294
Explore this lovely single-family home that is ready to become your new residence! The main level features a spacious living room, a master bedroom, a full bathroom, and a modern kitchen with cabinets. The second level offers three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. The fully finished basement is perfect for entertaining, and the property includes a nice yard that leads to a 2.5 car garage. The property is currently unoccupied and available for immediate occupancy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Shahaurra | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangel Catherine Martinez | $172,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sosan Joseph | $18,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Dawkins Robert | -- | -- | |
| South Chicago Bank #11 & 2971 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Shahaurra | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Catherine Martinez | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawkins Robert | $45,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $199,999 | +16.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2021 02/20/21 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $17,600 | $2,344 | $15,256 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $17,600 | $2,344 | $15,256 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $11,385 | $3,750 | $7,635 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $11,385 | $3,750 | $7,635 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $9,000 | $3,750 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $704 | $3,161 | $2,500 | $661 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $9,115 | $2,500 | $6,615 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $9,115 | $2,500 | $6,615 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $6,442 | $2,187 | $4,255 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $6,442 | $2,187 | $4,255 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $7,296 | $2,187 | $5,109 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $6,599 | $1,875 | $4,724 |
| 2013 | $1,200 | $6,599 | $1,875 | $4,724 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Luis Ortiz
RE/MAX
(708) 990-4079
2 in this area
719 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jaclyn Gilbert
Compass
(312) 319-1168
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karmen Spears
POWER Realty Chicagoland,PLLC
(708) 466-9128
3 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Cinthia Villa
RE/MAX
(708) 484-2300
67 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12018768
APN: 25-02-308-010-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.