914 J St Unit 916 Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,089 - $914,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 J St Unit 916, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $880,272, approximately $383 per square foot. 914 J St Unit 916 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Ochs Paul E and Ochs Mary A
Bought by
Ochs Paul E and Ochs Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $165,153 | $34,165 | $130,988 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $158,742 | $32,840 | $125,902 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $155,631 | $32,197 | $123,434 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $152,580 | $31,566 | $121,014 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $151,017 | $31,243 | $119,774 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $148,057 | $30,631 | $117,426 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $145,155 | $30,031 | $115,124 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $142,310 | $29,443 | $112,867 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $139,520 | $28,866 | $110,654 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $137,425 | $28,433 | $108,992 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $134,734 | $27,877 | $106,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map