914 Lassen Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $277,574 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $301,894, approximately $362 per square foot. 914 Lassen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Oseguera Baleriano and Oseguera Maria
Bought by
Oseguera Maria and Oseguera Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramon and Rodriguez Isaura
Bought by
Oseguera Baleriano and Oseguera Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,715
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$247,179
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oseguera Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Oseguera Baleriano | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oseguera Baleriano | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $202,744 | $79,647 | $123,097 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $198,770 | $78,086 | $120,684 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $194,873 | $76,555 | $118,318 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $191,053 | $75,054 | $115,999 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $187,308 | $73,583 | $113,725 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $149,000 | $110,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $149,000 | $110,000 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $135,000 | $80,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $101,500 | $30,000 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $906 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $664 | $67,500 | $15,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map