914 Maple Dr Memphis, TN 38108
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Maple Dr, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $119,781, approximately $68 per square foot. 914 Maple Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Premsrirut Rutt and Premsrirut Iane
Bought by
Howard Almanzar Jose Lino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Almanzar Jose Lino | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $24,875 | $2,500 | $22,375 |
| 2024 | $432 | $12,750 | $1,250 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $777 | $12,750 | $1,250 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $777 | $12,750 | $1,250 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $923 | $12,750 | $1,250 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $915 | $12,625 | $1,250 | $11,375 |
| 2019 | $646 | $20,200 | $2,000 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $403 | $12,625 | $1,250 | $11,375 |
| 2017 | $413 | $12,625 | $1,250 | $11,375 |
| 2016 | $579 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map