Estimated Value: $115,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Rose Ln, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $199,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 914 Rose Ln is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Joiner Stephen R and Joinerjimenez Delores A
Bought by
Furry Michael Edgar and Furry Susan Motley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furry Michael Edgar | $23,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $301,200 | $43,600 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $278,200 | $41,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $250,100 | $38,500 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $227,300 | $34,400 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $211,600 | $32,300 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $388 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map