$325,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,792/month

Total Views 7,307
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Energy-efficient nostalgic beauty is ready to move in! This home was highly upgraded in 2020 with an open floor displaying clean lines &
a sleek design promoting a modern feel. Soft paint, wood-look plank flooring, and dual pane windows are found throughout. The large living room merges
into the eat-in kitchen, providing a greater traffic flow for easy entertaining. Outfitted with white wood cabinets, mosaic tile backsplash, granite counters, and
SS steel appliances, the kitchen is ready for a cuisine enthusiast. The primary bedroom hosts a spacious bathroom with two sinks & a tiled shower. The
large backyard is a blank canvas waiting for its new owner's creativity to transform into a desert oasis. Close to restaurants, stores, and a short commute to
Downtown Phoenix. Go see today!

Listing Agent

Brett Tanner

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA564356000 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listing Agent

Katherine Bond

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA682781000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $698

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Patio
  • 6,329 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near bus stop

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Milburn Tract Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-60-057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$698

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

6,329 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S 27th Ave & W Buckeye Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrp002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-635-1953
  • Subdivision Name: MILBURN TRACT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 253.91
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1280.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack L Kuban Elementary School
  • High School: Carl Hayden High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Arthur M Hamilton School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6329.0
  • Parcel #: 109-60-057

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 698.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 60.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $6,373 -- --
2024 $669 $6,069 -- --
2023 $669 $19,760 $3,950 $15,810
2022 $639 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2021 $689 $7,710 $1,540 $6,170
2020 $391 $4,155 $3,480 $675
2019 $387 $5,170 $1,030 $4,140
2018 $290 $4,500 $900 $3,600
2017 $279 $3,770 $750 $3,020
2016 $283 $3,320 $660 $2,660
2015 $234 $2,670 $530 $2,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $254 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $350,000 +49.6% $273 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $234,000 -0.4% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Price Changed $234,900 +2.2% $174 / Sq Ft
10/04/2020 10/04/20 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $170 / Sq Ft
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Sale $234,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $235,169 Wfg National-Default Services
Warranty Deed $234,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag
Special Warranty Deed $91,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $11,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,761 FHA
Previous Owner $126,900 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6968847

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-60-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.