914 Spangler Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $242,589 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Spangler Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $275,397, approximately $263 per square foot. 914 Spangler Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Fringer James M
Bought by
Fringer Angela H and Oneal Adam W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,490
Outstanding Balance
$59,157
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Fringer James M
Bought by
Fringer Angela H and Oneal Adam W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,490
Outstanding Balance
$59,157
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
Sold by
Kellison Norma J
Bought by
Fringer James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
11.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fringer Angela H | $117,000 | -- | |
| Fringer Angela H | $117,000 | -- | |
| Fringer James M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fringer Angela H | $113,490 | |
| Closed | Fringer Angela H | $113,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Fringer James M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $212,200 | $124,400 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $191,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $170,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $149,400 | $84,400 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $149,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $148,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $148,300 | $84,400 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $148,300 | $84,400 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map