914 W Northview Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,053 - $867,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 W Northview Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $808,763, approximately $376 per square foot. 914 W Northview Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Orangewood School, Washington High School, and CASA Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Eggleston Thomas R and Eggleston Thomas
Bought by
Eggleston Thomas R and Eggleston Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Thomas R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eggleston Thomas R | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $34,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $32,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $50,500 | $10,100 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $29,950 | $5,990 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map