914 Walter Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Walter Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $213,676, approximately $246 per square foot. 914 Walter Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Alcala Rodolfo and Alcala Maria
Bought by
Garcia Victor G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,465
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Alcala Rodolfo
Bought by
Alcala Rodolfo and Alcala Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Cohrs Cheri
Bought by
Alcala Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor G | $126,500 | First American Title | |
| Alcala Rodolfo | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Alcala Rodolfo | $63,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Victor G | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Rodolfo | $82,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Rodolfo | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,524 | $44,815 | $5,774 | $39,041 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $40,042 | $5,159 | $34,883 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $36,535 | $4,707 | $31,828 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $34,014 | $4,382 | $29,632 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $31,594 | $4,070 | $27,524 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $29,273 | $3,771 | $25,502 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $29,800 | $3,488 | $26,312 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $25,382 | $3,214 | $22,168 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $21,804 | $2,755 | $19,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,768 | $2,369 | $16,399 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,262 | $2,177 | $15,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,412 | $2,189 | $16,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map