$449,950
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,661/month

Total Views 1,566
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,329 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Atlee High School district in Craney Island Farms, this spacious home offers over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home blends classic charm with modern updates.
The bright and inviting kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large eat-in area filled with natural light/vaulted ceilings, and easy access to a formal dining room w/chair and dental molding—perfect for entertaining. The expansive family room showcases a gas fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and hardwood floors that flow throughout most of the main level. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with an updated vanity, tile shower, and a large walk-in closet. Bedroom #2 also features a generous walk-in closet, while bedrooms 2 and 3 share a beautifully updated hall bath. The finished third floor offers incredible additional living space—ideal for a rec room, office, or flex space—and includes access to a walk-in attic for all your storage needs. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced rear yard, complete with a spacious deck perfect for gatherings, a storage shed, paved driveway and fully irrigated yard. All of this in a peaceful setting, yet conveniently located, to shopping, dining, and interstates. Don’t miss your chance to call this exceptional property home!

Listing Agent

Blakely Smith

Hometown Realty License #0225105427 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Hometown Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R3

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7796-82-4779

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,105

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Craney Island Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2329.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2329.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Chickahominy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7796-82-4779
  • Zoning Description: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3104.56
  • Tax Lot: 29

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,105 $377,600 $95,000 $282,600
2024 $2,956 $359,200 $90,000 $269,200
2023 $2,715 $346,600 $85,000 $261,600
2022 $2,644 $321,400 $80,000 $241,400
2021 $2,400 $291,800 $75,000 $216,800
2020 $2,277 $277,100 $70,000 $207,100
2019 $2,132 $263,200 $68,000 $195,200
2018 $2,132 $263,200 $68,000 $195,200
2017 $1,929 $238,100 $60,000 $178,100
2016 $1,929 $238,100 $60,000 $178,100
2015 $1,899 $234,400 $68,000 $166,400
2014 $1,814 $224,000 $68,000 $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $449,950 +83.7% $193 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $244,950 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2014 07/09/14 For Sale $244,950 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $244,950 --
Warranty Deed $234,950 --
Deed $192,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $208,207 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,320 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2608244

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 7796-82-4779

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.