9142 Dalton Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9142 Dalton Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $988,913, approximately $773 per square foot. 9142 Dalton Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Leo Carrillo Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Ton Peter T
Bought by
The Ton Nguyen Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Ton Thomas That
Bought by
Ton Peter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ton Nguyen Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ton Peter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $336,781 | $240,174 | $96,607 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $330,178 | $235,465 | $94,713 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $323,704 | $230,848 | $92,856 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $317,357 | $226,321 | $91,036 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $311,135 | $221,884 | $89,251 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $307,945 | $219,609 | $88,336 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $301,907 | $215,303 | $86,604 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $295,988 | $211,082 | $84,906 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $290,185 | $206,943 | $83,242 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $284,496 | $202,886 | $81,610 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $280,223 | $199,838 | $80,385 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $274,734 | $195,923 | $78,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map