9142 Sideview Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9142 Sideview Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $843,600, approximately $530 per square foot. 9142 Sideview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Jorge Ivan
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge Ivan and Fernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Maria
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jorge Ivan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fernandez Jorge I | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Jorge Ivan | $447,700 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Jorge I | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $380,674 | $162,317 | $218,357 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $373,211 | $159,135 | $214,076 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $365,894 | $156,015 | $209,879 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $358,720 | $152,956 | $205,764 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $351,687 | $149,957 | $201,730 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $341,258 | $145,510 | $195,748 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $334,567 | $142,657 | $191,910 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $321,577 | $137,118 | $184,459 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $316,748 | $135,059 | $181,689 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $310,544 | $132,414 | $178,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map