9143 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9143 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $783,278, approximately $625 per square foot. 9143 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M and Herrarte Catalan Victor
Bought by
Herrarte Family Trust and Catalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M
Bought by
Catalan Victor M Herrarte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Herrarte Reina I
Bought by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M
Bought by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M and Herrarte Reina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Juan A
Bought by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M and Herrarte Reina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Dupuis Marcelle M
Bought by
Herrarte Catalan Victor M and Herrarte Reina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,097
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrarte Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catalan Victor M Herrarte | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Herrarte Catalan Victor M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Herrarte Catalan Victor M | -- | -- | |
| Herrarte Catalan Victor M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Herrarte Catalan Victor M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Herrarte Catalan Victor M | $133,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catalan Victor M Herrarte | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrarte Catalan Victor M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrarte Catalan Victor M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrarte Catalan Victor M | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrarte Catalan Victor M | $132,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $272,376 | $110,689 | $161,687 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $267,036 | $108,519 | $158,517 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $261,801 | $106,392 | $155,409 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $256,668 | $104,306 | $152,362 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $251,636 | $102,261 | $149,375 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $244,175 | $99,229 | $144,946 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $239,388 | $97,284 | $142,104 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $230,094 | $93,507 | $136,587 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $226,639 | $92,103 | $134,536 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $222,200 | $90,299 | $131,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map