9143 E Keyes Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $768,190
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9143 E Keyes Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $650,548, approximately $529 per square foot. 9143 E Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Bettencourt Manuel and Bettencourt Diane
Bought by
Bettencourt Manuel and Bettencourt Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bettencourt Manuel and Bettencourt Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Alves Jose I
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Alves Jose I
Bought by
Alves Jose I and Alves Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Alves Jose I
Bought by
Alves Jose I and Alves Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Alves Wendy A
Bought by
Alves Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Alves Jose I
Bought by
Alves Jose I and Alves Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettencourt Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Manuel | $220,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America Na | $225,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | None Available | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | -- | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Alves Jose I | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alves Jose I | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alves Jose I | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alves Jose I | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $344,907 | $244,297 | $100,610 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $338,145 | $239,507 | $98,638 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $288,109 | $234,811 | $53,298 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $282,460 | $230,207 | $52,253 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $276,923 | $225,694 | $51,229 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $274,084 | $223,380 | $50,704 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $247,710 | $219,000 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $242,854 | $214,706 | $28,148 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $238,094 | $210,497 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $233,426 | $206,370 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $229,921 | $203,271 | $26,650 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $225,418 | $199,290 | $26,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map