5736 Berkeley Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $1,905,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5736 Berkeley Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $1,072,307, approximately $639 per square foot. 5736 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Mote Freda J
Bought by
Freda Jo Mote Living Trust and Mote
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freda Jo Mote Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $185,322 | $48,070 | $137,252 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $181,869 | $47,128 | $134,741 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $178,281 | $46,204 | $132,077 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $174,708 | $45,299 | $129,409 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $171,257 | $44,411 | $126,846 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $169,594 | $43,956 | $125,638 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $166,366 | $43,095 | $123,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map