5424 Berkeley Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $1,957,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Berkeley Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $1,337,368, approximately $482 per square foot. 5424 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $591,984 | $95,164 | $496,820 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $583,335 | $96,256 | $487,079 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $571,898 | $94,369 | $477,529 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $560,685 | $92,519 | $468,166 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $549,692 | $90,705 | $458,987 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $543,185 | $88,904 | $454,281 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $531,155 | $85,781 | $445,374 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $510,253 | $73,611 | $436,642 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $495,822 | $67,741 | $428,081 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $485,380 | $65,692 | $419,688 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $478,438 | $65,054 | $413,384 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $468,421 | $63,134 | $405,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map