9143 Sunridge Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9143 Sunridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $707,751, approximately $378 per square foot. 9143 Sunridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Northrop Marjorie
Bought by
Northrop Marjorie and Family Trust Of Marjorie Northrop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Northrup Marjorie
Bought by
Northrup Marjorie and Family Trust Of Marjorie Northrup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Marjorie | -- | None Available | |
| Northrup Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $321,795 | $88,391 | $233,404 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $309,301 | $84,959 | $224,342 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $303,238 | $83,294 | $219,944 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $297,293 | $81,661 | $215,632 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $294,245 | $80,824 | $213,421 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $288,477 | $79,240 | $209,237 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $282,822 | $77,687 | $205,135 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $277,277 | $76,164 | $201,113 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $271,841 | $74,671 | $197,170 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $267,759 | $73,550 | $194,209 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $262,515 | $72,110 | $190,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map