9145 Boyd St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,431 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9145 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $227,608, approximately $232 per square foot. 9145 Boyd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $187,800 | $19,800 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $187,800 | $19,800 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $152,800 | $19,800 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $152,800 | $19,800 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $129,600 | $19,800 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $129,600 | $19,800 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $110,400 | $19,800 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $110,400 | $19,800 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $102,700 | $33,800 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $96,400 | $7,400 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $90,100 | $6,900 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $90,100 | $6,900 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map