NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $121,500 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2014

Beautiful Maple Village tri-level. Entire home has been updated. Built-ins in the office, custom stone patio, backyard is fenced with a shed. 6 panel doors throughout, tiled entry way and baths, main floor laundry, hardwood floors in kitchen and under much of the carpeting. All appliances included. Bose speaker system in Rec Room and a Service One Warranty in place. AMA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Egan

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0910259 Listed on: 06/13/2014

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Olson

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20040763

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140559052
  • Tax Block 42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,829

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 140559052
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60 x 125
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Hummingbird Hill
  • Directions: North on 90th from Maple Street, west on Sprague 1/2 block, right on Sahler to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1004
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Maple Village Tri-level nicely updated with fenced yard, shed, patio and Service One Listing Warranty in place. Call showing service at 402-449-2506 for showing instructions. Firm Appointment required. AMA
  • Kitchen Level: 2nd Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1304
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Office Area: 85.5
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 3rd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 3rd Floor
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Living Room Level: 2nd Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Built-In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Window Covering

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1828.64
  • Tax Block: 42

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$121,500
Sold Price
$121,500
Current Estimated Value
$237,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$117,855
Outstanding Balance
$89,831
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffith Donald O $122,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Buresh Robert R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffith Donald O $117,855
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $121,500 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 For Sale $121,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $183,100 $19,800 $163,300
2024 $3,184 $183,100 $19,800 $163,300
2023 $3,184 $150,900 $19,800 $131,100
2022 $3,221 $150,900 $19,800 $131,100
2021 $2,633 $124,400 $19,800 $104,600
2020 $2,663 $124,400 $19,800 $104,600
2019 $2,300 $107,100 $19,800 $87,300
2018 $2,303 $107,100 $19,800 $87,300
2017 $2,165 $100,200 $33,800 $66,400
2016 $1,968 $91,700 $7,400 $84,300
2015 $1,814 $85,700 $6,900 $78,800
2014 $1,814 $85,700 $6,900 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21411265

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0559-0652-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.