9148 Delano Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,613 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
775
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9148 Delano Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $386,653, approximately $498 per square foot. 9148 Delano Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Zapata Martin and Zapata Alma Rosa
Bought by
Zapata Martin and Zapata Alma Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,850
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Zapata Alma
Bought by
Zapata Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,444
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Hilbon Steven L
Bought by
Zapata Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,444
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Hilbon Jacqueline Louise
Bought by
Hilbon Steven L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hilbon Steven L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Mission Hills Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Martin | -- | -- | |
| Zapata Martin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zapata Martin | $47,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hilbon Steven L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hilbon Steven L | $62,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Mission Hills Mtg Corp | $79,121 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zapata Martin | $63,850 | |
| Closed | Zapata Martin | $47,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $76,510 | $24,411 | $52,099 |
| 2023 | $788 | $73,541 | $23,464 | $50,077 |
| 2022 | $768 | $72,100 | $23,004 | $49,096 |
| 2021 | $773 | $70,687 | $22,553 | $48,134 |
| 2020 | $766 | $69,963 | $22,322 | $47,641 |
| 2019 | $754 | $68,592 | $21,885 | $46,707 |
| 2018 | $738 | $67,248 | $21,457 | $45,791 |
| 2017 | $724 | $65,931 | $21,037 | $44,894 |
| 2016 | $680 | $64,639 | $20,625 | $44,014 |
| 2015 | $670 | $63,669 | $20,316 | $43,353 |
| 2014 | $670 | $62,423 | $19,919 | $42,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map