9149 Lantana Dr Corona, CA 92883
Wildrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9149 Lantana Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $684,171, approximately $341 per square foot. 9149 Lantana Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Jones Iliana M
Bought by
Lopez Jones Iliana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,650
Outstanding Balance
$96,949
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Jones Iliana Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Jones Iliana M and The Iliana M Lopez Jones Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Jones Iliana Lopez
Bought by
Jones Iliana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Jones Anthony
Bought by
Jones Iliana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Anthony and Jones Iliana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,989
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jones Iliana M | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Jones Iliana M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Iliana Lopez | -- | Homeconnects Title | |
| Jones Iliana Lopez | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Anthony | $149,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jones Iliana M | $181,650 | |
| Closed | Jones Iliana Lopez | $222,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Iliana Lopez | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Anthony | $152,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $256,948 | $67,165 | $189,783 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $246,972 | $64,558 | $182,414 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $242,131 | $63,293 | $178,838 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $237,384 | $62,052 | $175,332 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $234,951 | $61,416 | $173,535 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $230,345 | $60,212 | $170,133 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $225,830 | $59,032 | $166,798 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $221,403 | $57,875 | $163,528 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $217,063 | $56,741 | $160,322 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $213,805 | $55,890 | $157,915 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $209,620 | $54,797 | $154,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map