9149 Wacousta Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $443,595
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9149 Wacousta Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $419,532, approximately $299 per square foot. 9149 Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Reusser Edward G and Reusser Judy K
Bought by
Reusser Edward G and Reusser Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reusser Edward G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $215,500 | $118,700 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $180,300 | $118,700 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $159,300 | $108,500 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $153,600 | $104,600 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $160,200 | $110,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $169,100 | $115,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $167,400 | $111,500 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,400 | $109,500 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $167,900 | $105,500 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map