9380 Wacousta Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $406,520
Studio
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9380 Wacousta Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $379,840, approximately $195 per square foot. 9380 Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Proctor Gregory L and Proctor Linette K
Bought by
Proctor Gregory L and Proctor Linette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Gregory L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $187,400 | $66,000 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $14 | $165,600 | $66,000 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $138,000 | $63,800 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $125,100 | $48,800 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $116,400 | $37,500 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $111,600 | $33,800 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $96,400 | $33,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $94,900 | $35,700 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $140,200 | $32,100 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map