915 1st St S Willmar, MN 56201
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 915 1st St S, Willmar, MN 56201. 915 1st St S is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
B & H Rental Investment Co
Bought by
Big Scoop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,248
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Scoop Llc | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Big Scoop Llc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,838 | $316,900 | $231,500 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $316,900 | $231,500 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $316,900 | $231,500 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $8,996 | $316,900 | $231,500 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $316,900 | $231,500 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $8,994 | $317,300 | $231,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $317,300 | $231,500 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $8,756 | $310,300 | $231,500 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $9,704 | $308,900 | $231,500 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $9,468 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map