924 SE 2 St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $99,175 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 SE 2 St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $224,588, approximately $190 per square foot. 924 SE 2 St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Hommerding Noah
Bought by
Noah J Hommerding Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Kompelien Luke A and Kompelien Tara B
Bought by
Hommerding Noah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Alexander James D and Alexander Sheryl
Bought by
Kompelien Luke A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $970,000 | -- | |
| Noah J Hommerding Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hommerding Noah | $48,500 | None Available | |
| Kompelien Luke A | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |