932 2nd St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $110,651 - $236,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 2nd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $153,663, approximately $139 per square foot. 932 2nd St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Julia A
Bought by
Santos Gilberto R and Zaske Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,611
Outstanding Balance
$52,773
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Tatge Alicia A
Bought by
Gonzalez Julia A and Hernandez Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Gilberto R | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Julia A | $66,300 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Gilberto R | $80,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Julia A | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $122,200 | $13,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $117,500 | $13,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $107,700 | $13,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $95,300 | $13,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $674 | $80,200 | $11,300 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $668 | $71,100 | $11,300 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $612 | $70,300 | $11,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $608 | $63,900 | $11,300 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $620 | $64,400 | $11,300 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $590 | $385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map