915 Alexandra Dr Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Alexandra Dr, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,609,668, approximately $397 per square foot. 915 Alexandra Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Michael A and Wheeler Veronica M
Bought by
Wheeler Michael A and Wheeler Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,231
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Michael A and Wheeler Veronica M
Bought by
Wheeler Michael A and Wheeler Veronica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Wheeler Michael A and Wheeler Veronica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Buenrostro Rosa
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Salama Toni and Salama Afaf W
Bought by
Buenrostro Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,108,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Amberhill Estates Llc
Bought by
Salama Toni and Salama Afaf W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Michael A | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Wheeler Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Michael A | $710,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $543,705 | None Available | |
| Buenrostro Rosa | $1,385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Salama Toni | $470,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Michael A | $447,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Michael A | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buenrostro Rosa | $1,108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salama Toni | $352,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $914,291 | $257,539 | $656,752 |
| 2023 | $10,177 | $878,790 | $247,540 | $631,250 |
| 2022 | $9,852 | $861,560 | $242,687 | $618,873 |
| 2021 | $9,661 | $844,668 | $237,929 | $606,739 |
| 2020 | $9,556 | $836,008 | $235,490 | $600,518 |
| 2019 | $9,339 | $819,617 | $230,873 | $588,744 |
| 2018 | $10,032 | $803,547 | $226,348 | $577,199 |
| 2017 | $10,084 | $787,792 | $221,910 | $565,882 |
| 2016 | $10,043 | $772,346 | $217,559 | $554,787 |
| 2015 | $9,867 | $760,746 | $214,292 | $546,454 |
| 2014 | $9,592 | $745,846 | $210,096 | $535,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map