915 Benicia Rd Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $494,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Benicia Rd, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $466,041, approximately $249 per square foot. 915 Benicia Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Rus Dali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,068
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Persley Rufus Zerah
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Rufus John E
Bought by
Persley Rufus Zerah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Laprade David and Laprade Sheryl
Bought by
Persley Rufus Zerah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rus Dali | -- | North American Title Company | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $133,180 | Servicelink | |
| Persley Rufus Zerah | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Persley Rufus Zerah | $365,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rus Dali | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Persley Rufus Zerah | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Persley Rufus Zerah | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $218,908 | $57,944 | $160,964 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $214,616 | $56,808 | $157,808 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $210,409 | $55,695 | $154,714 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $206,284 | $54,603 | $151,681 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $202,240 | $53,533 | $148,707 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $200,168 | $52,985 | $147,183 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $196,245 | $51,947 | $144,298 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $192,398 | $50,929 | $141,469 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $188,627 | $49,931 | $138,696 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $184,929 | $48,952 | $135,977 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $182,152 | $48,217 | $133,935 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $178,585 | $47,273 | $131,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map