915 Bunker View Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Bunker View Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $825,565, approximately $290 per square foot. 915 Bunker View Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Craig Mark and Craig Joanne
Bought by
Craig Mark and Craig Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Craig Mark and Craig Joanne
Bought by
Craig Mark and Craig Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig Mark | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $340,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $330,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $315,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $308,616 | $0 | $0 |