917 Bunker View Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Bunker View Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $784,588, approximately $310 per square foot. 917 Bunker View Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Haddon Nicolas
Bought by
Haddon Nicolas and Haddon Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Haddon Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Teeter James E and Teeter Michelle L
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Roets Philip P and Roets Lettie M
Bought by
Teeter James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |