915 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $594,604, approximately $669 per square foot. 915 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Medina Martha
Bought by
Medina Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $181,980 | $101,311 | $80,669 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $178,413 | $99,325 | $79,088 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $174,916 | $97,378 | $77,538 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $171,487 | $95,469 | $76,018 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $168,126 | $93,598 | $74,528 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $166,403 | $92,639 | $73,764 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $163,141 | $90,823 | $72,318 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $159,943 | $89,043 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $153,735 | $85,587 | $68,148 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $151,427 | $84,302 | $67,125 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $148,462 | $82,651 | $65,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map