915 E Oakview St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Oakview St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $379,365, approximately $202 per square foot. 915 E Oakview St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mahaffie Elementary School, Santa Fe Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Dunn Michael L and Dunn Amanda M
Bought by
Dunn Joint Trust and Dunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Dunn Michael L and Dunn Amanda M
Bought by
Dunn Michael L and Dunn Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Michael L | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Michael L | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Dunn Michael L | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $37,778 | $7,403 | $30,375 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $32,913 | $6,119 | $26,794 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $26,519 | $5,557 | $20,962 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $29,302 | $5,557 | $23,745 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $28,957 | $5,050 | $23,907 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $27,209 | $4,392 | $22,817 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $26,347 | $4,392 | $21,955 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $25,783 | $3,993 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $23,771 | $3,993 | $19,778 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $20,895 | $3,637 | $17,258 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,953 | $3,637 | $17,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map