NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 Elderberry Cir Unit 207 Naperville, IL 60563

Cress Creek Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $345,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 915 Elderberry Cir Unit 207, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $309,323, approximately $234 per square foot. 915 Elderberry Cir Unit 207 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Patel Anuj S
Bought by
Patel Sudhaker G
Current Estimated Value
$309,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Patel Anuj S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,230
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Patel Sudhaker G -- Jeffers Frank E
Patel Anuj S $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patel Anuj S $166,230
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,129 $75,332 $22,280 $53,052
2023 $3,873 $67,690 $20,020 $47,670
2022 $3,549 $60,920 $18,020 $42,900
2021 $3,415 $58,750 $17,380 $41,370
2020 $3,404 $58,750 $17,380 $41,370
2019 $3,270 $55,880 $16,530 $39,350
2018 $2,988 $51,650 $15,280 $36,370
2017 $2,918 $49,900 $14,760 $35,140
2016 $2,835 $47,880 $14,160 $33,720
2015 $2,824 $45,460 $13,440 $32,020
2014 $2,977 $46,328 $13,700 $32,628
2013 $3,542 $54,670 $13,790 $40,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.