915 Falls St Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $87,661 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Falls St, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $165,915. 915 Falls St is a home with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $118 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $116 | $24,200 | $10,000 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $160 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $141 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $141 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map