915 Highway 70 E Dickson, TN 37055
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Highway 70 E, Dickson, TN 37055. 915 Highway 70 E is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Curtis Scott
Bought by
Hargrove Robert L and Hargrove Casey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Curtis Scott
Bought by
Mitchell Curtis Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Bought by
Perforance Motors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Robert L | $229,400 | -- | |
| Mitchell Curtis Scott | -- | -- | |
| Perforance Motors Inc | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180,240 | $108,800 | $71,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $180,240 | $108,800 | $71,440 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $109,440 | $70,720 | $38,720 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $109,440 | $70,720 | $38,720 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $109,440 | $70,720 | $38,720 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $109,440 | $70,720 | $38,720 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $109,440 | $70,720 | $38,720 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $91,760 | $66,400 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $91,760 | $66,400 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $91,760 | $66,400 | $25,360 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $91,760 | $66,400 | $25,360 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $91,760 | $66,400 | $25,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map