921 Highway 70 E Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $952,415
Studio
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Highway 70 E, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $789,208, approximately $300 per square foot. 921 Highway 70 E is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Sliman Brady B and Sliman Robin
Bought by
Lee And Doris Umsted Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Bought by
Umsted Lee and Shawna Umsted Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Bought by
Umsted Lee and Shawna Umsted Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Bought by
Umsted Lee and Shawna Umsted Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Umsted Lee and Shawna Umsted Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1977
Bought by
Riggins Donovan and Riggins Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee And Doris Umsted Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Joshua S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Umsted Lee | -- | -- | |
| Umsted Lee | -- | -- | |
| Umsted Lee | -- | -- | |
| Umsted Lee | $40,400 | -- | |
| Riggins Donovan | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $219,150 | $62,550 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $219,150 | $62,550 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $219,150 | $62,550 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $155,375 | $39,275 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $155,375 | $39,275 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $155,375 | $39,275 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $111,175 | $33,350 | $77,825 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $111,175 | $33,350 | $77,825 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $111,175 | $33,350 | $77,825 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $95,875 | $27,225 | $68,650 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $95,875 | $27,225 | $68,650 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $95,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map