915 Maple Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Maple Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $233,887, approximately $197 per square foot. 915 Maple Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Kevish Dorothy and Kevish Walter
Bought by
Gromek Paul T and Gromek Yasmine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,262
Outstanding Balance
$74,256
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,631
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gromek Paul T | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gromek Paul T | $112,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $452 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $95,500 | $35,400 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map