915 Windom Square Unit B3 Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Windom Square Unit B3, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $234,549, approximately $130 per square foot. 915 Windom Square Unit B3 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Normandy Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Haynes Sheila P
Bought by
Neibel Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$30,005
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$204,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neibel Cynthia K | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neibel Cynthia K | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $53,690 | $8,960 | $44,730 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $53,690 | $8,960 | $44,730 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $53,690 | $8,960 | $44,730 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $42,010 | $7,000 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $42,010 | $7,000 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $42,010 | $7,000 | $35,010 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $36,730 | $7,000 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $36,730 | $7,000 | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $36,730 | $7,000 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $35,300 | $7,000 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $35,300 | $7,000 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $35,300 | $7,000 | $28,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,290 | $10,080 | $36,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map