9152 Perry St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $878,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9152 Perry St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $819,397, approximately $256 per square foot. 9152 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
City Of Aurora Colorado
Bought by
Painted Prairie Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,637
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$556,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Coblentz Lisa and Coblentz Glen
Bought by
Clifford Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Sawaged Fadi Mousa
Bought by
Coblentz Lisa and Coblentz Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Fenwick John
Bought by
Sawaged Fadi Mousa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painted Prairie Owner Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clifford Bryan | $692,000 | First American Title | |
| Coblentz Lisa | $285,000 | First American | |
| Sawaged Fadi Mousa | $165,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painted Prairie Owner Llc | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Painted Prairie Owner Llc | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Bryan | $502,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coblentz Lisa | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $48,350 | $12,550 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $44,440 | $11,530 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $49,590 | $12,480 | $37,110 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $34,020 | $12,550 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $34,020 | $12,550 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $34,630 | $13,190 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $34,630 | $13,190 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $29,360 | $9,500 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $29,360 | $9,500 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $22,840 | $4,420 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $22,840 | $4,420 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,230 | $4,420 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map