$975,000
SOLD APR 25, 2026

9155 Panzani Place Windermere, FL 34786

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2026

$316 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Perfectly situated behind the gates of the beautiful Tuscany Ridge community in Windermere, this sprawling SINGLE STORY ~ POOL HOME offers more than 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a private BACKYARD OASIS on an oversized .28 ACRE LOT! With extensive recent UPGRADES and impeccable maintenance, this MOVE-IN READY residence blends timeless design with modern comfort in one of Windermere’s most desirable neighborhoods. ***RECENT UPDATES*** include: five front windows replaced with Pella windows (2024), electric and manual shutters added to the primary bedroom (2024), new fence (2024), and plantation shutters installed across the front of the home (2024). The interior and exterior were freshly painted (2023), the half bath was remodeled (2023), the pool heater was added (2023), the pool border was refreshed, and the outdoor kitchen island/bar was installed (2023) – creating the ultimate backyard retreat! This home also includes a transferable termite bond for added peace of mind. From the moment you arrive you will be impressed with exceptional curb appeal highlighted by a paver driveway, TILE ROOF, manicured landscaping, mature trees, and a side-facing 3-CAR GARAGE. Step inside and take note of the high ceilings, fresh modern color palette, stylish accent walls, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that create a warm yet elevated feel throughout. The layout is both functional and flexible with four bedrooms, three and a half baths, a DEDICATED OFFICE off the foyer, and a desirable 3-WAY SPLIT BEDROOM design. The PRIMARY SUITE is a tranquil retreat featuring double entry doors, a decorative tray ceiling, bay windows with a BUILT-IN WINDOW SEAT, private lanai/pool access, an oversized CUSTOM STORAGE WALK-IN CLOSET, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath complete with dual/split vanities, a raised soaking tub, and a large walk-in shower. At the heart of the home is the UPGRADED CHEF’S KITCHEN, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include a massive CENTER ISLAND with bar seating, sleek countertops, endless cabinetry, a decorative backsplash with coordinating range hood, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES including a GAS RANGE, and a light filled casual dining area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious family room featuring a gas FIREPLACE and designer accent wall, creating the perfect gathering space! There are also formal living and dining spaces for flexible options to gather with family or entertain friends. Additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy: bedrooms two and three share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while bedroom four sits near a third full bath that also functions as the pool bath. Step outside to discover your private outdoor oasis – a SCREENED POOL & SPA surrounded by lush landscaping, overlooking a COVERED LANAI, and a SUMMER KITCHEN built-into an island with bar seating designed for year-round Florida living. Residents of Tuscany Ridge enjoy a small, quiet GATED COMMUNITY with an organized HOA, plus amenities including sports courts and a playground, all surrounded by beautiful mature landscaping. The location places you just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, SR 408, Downtown Orlando, area lakes, recreation, and the world-famous Central Florida theme parks. Beautifully maintained, thoughtfully upgraded, and designed for effortless indoor/outdoor living with a luxury vibe that still feels like home - call today to schedule a tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wemert

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-214-3967 License #3044371 Listed on: 03/04/2026

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

David Chubb

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-214-3967 License #3279157

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Silva

VOYANCE REAL ESTATE LLC. License #3153327

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,151 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $223 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,088 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Southwest Property Management Association, Phone Number (407) 656-1081
  • Visit Association Website
  • Tuscany Ridge 50 141 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,175

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$223 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3088
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 4130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12151
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261014414
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-743-8356
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 383.69
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Alafaya Trl #111
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 315.74
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify any and all fees with HOA (i.e. additional amenities, transfer, capital contribution, gate access, etc…)
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-214-3967
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 286.88

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0220H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 2670
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify pet restrictions with HOA and/or city/county
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: tmashall@swpmcfl.com
  • Association URL: www.SouthwestPropertyManagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2670.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 222.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 222.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thornebrooke Elem
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gotha Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-L-D
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-28-8712-00-640
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify leasing restrictions with HOA and/or city/county

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12175
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 50/141
  • Tax Lot: 64

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify approval restrictions with HOA and/or city/county

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Preciado and Alfonso And Gisela Preciado Family Trust
Bought by
Rodrigues Flavia and Rodrigues Jose Humberto
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Wemert
WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Alex Silva
VOYANCE REAL ESTATE LLC.
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.63%
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$780,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
T2sh Family Revocable Trust and Hasan Shamim A
Bought by
Alfonso And Gisela Preciado Family Revocable and Preciado
Seller's Agent
Caitlin De Oliveira
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ayesha Chubb
WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
List Price
$905,000
Sold Price
$898,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-0.77%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.27%
Original Mortgage
$718,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Thanvi Tariq and Hasan Shamim A
Bought by
T2s11 Family Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Bello Andres N and Bello Zamira
Bought by
Hasan Shmim and Thanvi Tariq

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Tuscany Ridge Llc
Bought by
Bello Andres N and Bello Zamira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,350
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $975,000 Nona Title
Warranty Deed $898,000 Celebration Title Group
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $425,000 Southern Title Holding Co
Warranty Deed $105,000 Coast Title Of Volusia Count
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $780,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $718,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $362,350 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Sold $975,000 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $975,000 +8.6% $316 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Sold $898,000 -0.8% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $905,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,175 $761,930 $150,000 $611,930
2025 $12,175 $772,420 $150,000 $622,420
2024 $6,798 $744,200 $150,000 $594,200
2023 $6,798 $460,649 $0 $0
2022 $6,585 $447,232 $0 $0
2021 $6,494 $434,206 $0 $0
2020 $6,188 $428,211 $0 $0
2019 $6,382 $418,584 $0 $0
2018 $6,334 $410,779 $0 $0
2017 $6,255 $472,047 $100,000 $372,047
2016 $6,229 $458,749 $100,000 $358,749
2015 $6,337 $417,237 $70,000 $347,237
2014 $6,416 $388,210 $65,000 $323,210

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6383334

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-2228-8712-00-640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.