9155 Trelawney Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $228,905 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9155 Trelawney Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $237,976, approximately $143 per square foot. 9155 Trelawney Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Losacker Robert J and Losacker Virginia E
Bought by
Ozolins Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,272
Outstanding Balance
$29,866
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozolins Andrew P | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozolins Andrew P | $103,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $57,278 | $8,789 | $48,489 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $57,278 | $8,789 | $48,489 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $39,775 | $7,753 | $32,022 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $39,775 | $7,753 | $32,022 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $39,775 | $7,753 | $32,022 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $32,074 | $6,251 | $25,823 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $32,074 | $6,251 | $25,823 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $32,074 | $6,251 | $25,823 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $34,864 | $6,307 | $28,557 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $34,864 | $6,307 | $28,557 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $34,864 | $6,307 | $28,557 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $36,698 | $6,640 | $30,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map