916 13th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,646,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,605,000, approximately $590 per square foot. 916 13th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,828 | $1,526,000 | $736,000 | $790,000 |
| 2023 | $13,921 | $1,456,000 | $736,000 | $720,000 |
| 2022 | $13,222 | $1,535,000 | $635,000 | $900,000 |
| 2021 | $12,672 | $1,423,000 | $577,000 | $846,000 |
| 2020 | $12,171 | $1,295,000 | $522,000 | $773,000 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $1,287,000 | $424,000 | $863,000 |
| 2017 | $9,043 | $1,073,000 | $362,000 | $711,000 |
| 2016 | $8,590 | $942,000 | $302,000 | $640,000 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $874,000 | $280,000 | $594,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $777,000 | $216,000 | $561,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $735,000 | $204,000 | $531,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map