Seller's Agent in 2021
Margaret Rowe
Compass
(630) 857-6527
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $637,000
Rare Find In Naperville's Farmstead Pool And Tennis Community! Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2/1 Bath With First Floor Office Or 5Th Bedroom * Laundry/MudRoom * The Spacious Kitchen Features An Eating Area, Glass Tile Backsplash, Under Cabinet Lighting, Center Island, Newer Stainless Appliances And Walk-In Pantry * It's Ample Updated Windows Offer Tons Of Natural Light Creating A Bright And Airy Environment * Family Room Beautiful Mason Fireplace * Large Master Bedroom Suite With Walk-In Closet Plus Three Additional Good Sized Rooms On Second Floor * Partially Finished Basement With Rec Room, Tons Of Storage And Crawl Plus Additional Office Or Crafting Room, You Choose * Entertain In Your Private, Fully Fenced Back Yard With Large Patio, Newer Screened Gazebo With Lighting And Shed * Outdoor Covered Bar And Stools Included * Ring Doorbell, Alarm System, Garage Is Heated And Has Pulldown Stairs For Even More Storage. Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Are Also Included * New Electrical Panel 2021 * Updated Front Door * New Sliding Glass Door (2020) * Newer Storm Doors To Yard (2019), Front Storm Door (2018) And Garage Door To Laundry (2019) * Newer Blinds Throughout (2019) * Pace Bus Stop Is Conveniently Located Across The Street For Commuters * 1 Block Away Is The Pool & Tennis Courts * Make An Appointment Today To View This Fantastic Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolotta Anthony C | $424,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Taras Evelyn E | $310,000 | Law Title | |
| Declaration Berning Colleen K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartolotta Anthony C | $334,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taras Evelyn E | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $424,500 | +2.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,574 | $164,289 | $69,566 | $94,723 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $149,940 | $63,490 | $86,450 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $142,270 | $60,240 | $82,030 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $136,890 | $57,960 | $78,930 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $134,430 | $56,920 | $77,510 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $128,620 | $54,460 | $74,160 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $128,620 | $54,460 | $74,160 |
| 2017 | $7,910 | $124,280 | $52,620 | $71,660 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $119,790 | $50,720 | $69,070 |
| 2015 | $7,699 | $112,800 | $47,760 | $65,040 |
| 2014 | $7,748 | $110,100 | $45,700 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $7,632 | $110,360 | $45,810 | $64,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Margaret Rowe
Compass
(630) 857-6527
38 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jennifer Martin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 802-6329
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gail Niermeyer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 430-1835
86 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11007905
APN: 08-32-202-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.