916 E Orange St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Orange St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $446,217, approximately $234 per square foot. 916 E Orange St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Gina Young
Bought by
Young Joshua and Young Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Young Gina and Lewis Gina
Bought by
Young Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,079
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Norris Matthew and Norris Jennifer
Bought by
Lewis Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Lee Michele and Lee Peter J
Bought by
Norris Matthew and Norris Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Mannix Kevin and Mannix Tami L
Bought by
Lee Michele and Lee Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Joshua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Young Gina | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lewis Gina | $258,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Norris Matthew | $258,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Michele | $264,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Gina | $252,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gina | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Matthew | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michele | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $316,269 | $67,422 | $248,847 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $303,989 | $64,804 | $239,185 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $298,030 | $63,534 | $234,496 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $292,188 | $62,289 | $229,899 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $289,192 | $61,650 | $227,542 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $283,521 | $60,441 | $223,080 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $277,962 | $59,256 | $218,706 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $272,512 | $58,094 | $214,418 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $267,169 | $56,955 | $210,214 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $263,155 | $56,099 | $207,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,642 | $67,933 | $201,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map