916 E Walnut Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,783 - $2,019,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Walnut Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,730,446, approximately $884 per square foot. 916 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Molstad Ben
Bought by
Rollin Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Sposto Richard and Wong Florence L
Bought by
Wong Florence L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollin Corp | -- | -- | |
| Wong Florence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $379,999 | $111,860 | $268,139 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $372,549 | $109,667 | $262,882 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $365,245 | $107,517 | $257,728 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $358,084 | $105,409 | $252,675 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $351,064 | $103,343 | $247,721 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $340,653 | $100,279 | $240,374 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $333,974 | $98,313 | $235,661 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $321,008 | $94,497 | $226,511 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $316,187 | $93,078 | $223,109 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $309,994 | $91,255 | $218,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map